Autotrader.Co.Za - Info autotrader.co.za

autotrader.co.za receives about 22,450 unique visitors and 164,110 (7.31 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $702.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $427,607.93. According to Alexa Traffic Rank autotrader.co.za is ranked number 16,858 in the world and 0.00449% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chorley, H2, United States and links to network IP address 34.249.208.15. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - autotrader.co.za

The South African Auto Trader Web Site www.autotrader.co.za was launched on 5th October 1998 which also became the year when the all time record of 260 pages became the 'best ever'. Within six months this figure was beaten again and by November 2000 the magical figure of 300 pages was realized for the first time. A year later, November 2001 saw the previous record of 300 pages beaten by another 100 as the magazines reached another all time record at 400 pages. ...
Find your perfect car today. With more used cars and new cars for sale than anywhere else in South Africa, Auto Trader makes buying your next car easier!
How did autotrader.co.za look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is autotrader.co.za?

Daily Unique Visitors:
22,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
673,500
Daily Pageviews:
164,110 (7.31 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
16,858 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00449% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
South Africa 86.9%88.5%111
Germany 1.4%3.1%31804
Japan 1.3%1.6%57263
Botswana 1.1%0.6%539
Namibia 0.8%1.5%242
Mozambique 0.7%0.5%814
Malawi 0.7%1.3%266
Swaziland 0.6%0.5%158
United Kingdom 0.6%0.3%73696
United States 0.5%0.2%315479

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
autotrader.co.za
92.94%93.18%7.15
bikes.autotrader.co.za
5.45%3.16%4.1
commercial.autotrader.co.za
3.39%2.44%5.1
leisure.autotrader.co.za
1.32%0.78%4.2
live.autotrader.co.za
0.84%0.27%2.3
calltracker.autotrader.co.za
0.21%0.06%2
response.autotrader.co.za
0.13%0.07%4
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush autotrader.co.za
Domain:
  autotrader.co.za
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
358
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is autotrader.co.za?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much autotrader.co.za can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$702.00
Monthly Revenue:
$21,060.00
Yearly Revenue:
$256,230.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
South Africa 145,237$640.50
Germany 5,087$24.57
Japan 2,626$8.40
Namibia 2,462$7.26
Malawi 2,133$5.67
Swaziland 821$4.50
United States 328$3.76
United Kingdom 492$3.07
Botswana 985$2.72
Mozambique 821$1.49

How much money do autotrader.co.za lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$22.09
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$662.61
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$8,061.79
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,807
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
144,203
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,754,475
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
South Africa 2,905$12.81
Germany 1,475$7.13
United States 59$0.68
United Kingdom 79$0.49
Swaziland 57$0.32
Japan 79$0.25
Namibia 74$0.22
Malawi 43$0.11
Botswana 20$0.05
Mozambique 16$0.03

How much is autotrader.co.za worth?

Website Value:
$427,607.93

Where is autotrader.co.za hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
34.249.208.15
ASN:
AS28695 
ISP:
Auto Trader Limited 
Server Location:
Chorley
H2
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 34.249.208.15

How fast does autotrader.co.za load?

Average Load Time:
(1952 ms) 43 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  80
Privacy:
  80
Child safety:
  89

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

autotrader.co.za does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

autotrader.co.za does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to autotrader.co.za?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX spamfilter.vodacombusiness.co.za 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-163.awsdns-20.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 34.251.142.100 60
A 34.249.208.15 60
NS ns-606.awsdns-11.net 3600
NS ns-1302.awsdns-34.org 3600
NS ns-2000.awsdns-58.co.uk 3600
NS ns-163.awsdns-20.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 177 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
autotrader.co.za widget